Translate

Staff Directory

To contact a Teacher via email you must login via ParentVue or StudentVue

Search for a staff member

John Huelskamp

John Huelskamp

PRINCIPAL
Chris Bick

Chris Bick

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Shawn Davitt

Shawn Davitt

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Cheri Martin

Cheri Martin

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Cynthia Bowden

Cynthia Bowden

ACCOUNT ASST III
Karen Buckley

Karen Buckley

REGISTRARS
Kathleen Habibi

Kathleen Habibi

OFFICE ASST II
Dana Halvorsen

Dana Halvorsen

OFFICE ASST II
Patricia Larson

Patricia Larson

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Michelle Magee

Michelle Magee

OFFICE ASSISTANT I
Elisabeth Smith

Elisabeth Smith

ACCOUNT ASST I

Student Services

Richard Arnold

Richard Arnold

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Nicole Barish

Nicole Barish

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Jill Boeschenstein

Jill Boeschenstein

INTER BACCALAUREATE COOR, LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Erik Chosvig

Erik Chosvig

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Jeremy Cox

Jeremy Cox

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Susan Dean

Susan Dean

PSYCHOLOGIST
Kerry Degman

Kerry Degman

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Benjamin Durano

Benjamin Durano

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
David Frankle

David Frankle

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Jennifer Hay-Roe

Jennifer Hay-Roe

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Cheryl Hefty

Cheryl Hefty

COLLEGE & CAREER SPECIALIST
Kristin Heintz

Kristin Heintz

SCHOOL MNGMENT, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Macie Mackey

Macie Mackey

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Jill Mcgovern

Jill Mcgovern

PSYCHOLOGIST
Jessica Mckiernan

Jessica Mckiernan

ACAD LEARN CNTR
Heather Meyers

Heather Meyers

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Lisa Miosi

Lisa Miosi

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Allison Prosser

Allison Prosser

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Jeffrey Rice

Jeffrey Rice

MATH TEACHER, RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Kainoa Sandberg

Kainoa Sandberg

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Mathew Scamahorn

Mathew Scamahorn

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Henry Schaechterle

Henry Schaechterle

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Erika Schwartz

Erika Schwartz

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kyle Silverman

Kyle Silverman

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Nicole Suito

Nicole Suito

SOCIAL COMMUNICATION CENTER

Teachers

Hibaq Adan

Hibaq Adan

CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Esperanza Aguillon Sinclair

Esperanza Aguillon Sinclair

SPANISH
Emily Arellano

Emily Arellano

HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER
Carol Baltazar

Carol Baltazar

SPANISH, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Nicole Barish

Nicole Barish

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
John Barnes

John Barnes

SOCIAL STUDIES
Sarah Bell

Sarah Bell

SCI-BIO
Kristin Berti

Kristin Berti

MATH TEACHER
Jill Boeschenstein

Jill Boeschenstein

INTER BACCALAUREATE COOR, LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Heidi Bohrer

Heidi Bohrer

LANG ARTS
Pamela Bothwell

Pamela Bothwell

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Andrew Brown

Andrew Brown

SOCIAL STUDIES
Joseph Brunson

Joseph Brunson

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Brent Buell

Brent Buell

CTE MARKETING
Tricia Buell

Tricia Buell

SECONDARY TEACHER, PE, ACTIVITY COORDINATOR
Matthew Burg

Matthew Burg

SCI-BIO, SCI-PHYSICAL
Christina Burns

Christina Burns

LANG ARTS
Colette Cassinelli

Colette Cassinelli

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Mary Chamberlain

Mary Chamberlain

LANG ARTS
Eric Cole

Eric Cole

LANG ARTS
Jeremy Cox

Jeremy Cox

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Christopher Downie

Christopher Downie

SCI-PHYSICAL
Benjamin Durano

Benjamin Durano

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Rachel Engle

Rachel Engle

SPANISH, LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Brian Everett

Brian Everett

SPANISH
James Farmer

James Farmer

DRAMA, ART, LANG ARTS
Brian Ford

Brian Ford

MATH TEACHER
Jason Galbraith

Jason Galbraith

CTE COMPUTER SCIENCE
Catherine Geer

Catherine Geer

CTE ENGINEER INFO TECH
Benjamin Goodwin

Benjamin Goodwin

SOCIAL STUDIES
Jill Goodwin

Jill Goodwin

MATH TEACHER, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Andrew Gunsul

Andrew Gunsul

SOCIAL STUDIES
Gregory Hall

Gregory Hall

BAND
Floyd Halvorsen

Floyd Halvorsen

MATH TEACHER
Paul Hampton

Paul Hampton

CHEMISTRY TEACHER, SCI-PHYSICAL
Alisa Harvey

Alisa Harvey

SOCIAL STUDIES
Nicole Hawkins Taylo

Nicole Hawkins Taylo

CTE MARKETING
Kristin Heintz

Kristin Heintz

SCHOOL MNGMENT, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Lynn Horihan

Lynn Horihan

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Molly Hylton

Molly Hylton

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Garrett Jolly

Garrett Jolly

MATH TEACHER
Eric Lantz

Eric Lantz

SOCIAL STUDIES
Rebecca Larson

Rebecca Larson

LANG ARTS, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Jason Lowery

Jason Lowery

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kristin Lowery

Kristin Lowery

SCI-BIO
Bryan Lurie

Bryan Lurie

SOCIAL STUDIES
Vanessa Mcdonnell

Vanessa Mcdonnell

CTE MARKETING
Jessica Mckiernan

Jessica Mckiernan

ACAD LEARN CNTR
Dennis Mclain

Dennis Mclain

SOCIAL STUDIES
Hollee Mcnamee

Hollee Mcnamee

MATH TEACHER
Montana Mcnealy

Montana Mcnealy

MATH TEACHER
Beth Merrill

Beth Merrill

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Heather Meyers

Heather Meyers

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Kristi Miller

Kristi Miller

CHEMISTRY TEACHER, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Lindsey Mockel

Lindsey Mockel

SCI-BIO, SCI-PHYSICAL, SECONDARY TEACHER
Daniel Neeway

Daniel Neeway

MATH TEACHER
Jennifer Neitling

Jennifer Neitling

LANG ARTS
Jordan Nuss

Jordan Nuss

SCI-BIO, CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Giselle Pardo De Rincon

Giselle Pardo De Rincon

SPANISH
Aubrey Park

Aubrey Park

ART
Brian Pederson

Brian Pederson

SCI-PHYSICAL
Diana Perez

Diana Perez

SPANISH
Tamsen Profit

Tamsen Profit

SCI-PHYSICAL, SCI-BIO
Melissa Railsback

Melissa Railsback

MATH TEACHER
Susannah Reese

Susannah Reese

FRENCH
Jeffrey Rice

Jeffrey Rice

MATH TEACHER, RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Michael Riley

Michael Riley

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Korin Riske

Korin Riske

CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Michelle Ritchie

Michelle Ritchie

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Stacey Roeder

Stacey Roeder

MATH TEACHER
Eloika Rozendaal

Eloika Rozendaal

ART
Christopher Rust

Christopher Rust

VOCAL MUSIC
Maria Samayoa

Maria Samayoa

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Michele Sandstrom

Michele Sandstrom

LANG ARTS
Mathew Scamahorn

Mathew Scamahorn

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Karen Schaer-Arib

Karen Schaer-Arib

FRENCH
Shannon Schilling

Shannon Schilling

SCI-PHYSICAL
Erika Schwartz

Erika Schwartz

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Todd Sherwood

Todd Sherwood

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kyle Silverman

Kyle Silverman

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Jeff Smith

Jeff Smith

CTE MARKETING
Sally Stone

Sally Stone

LANG ARTS
Michael Street

Michael Street

MATH TEACHER
Nicole Suito

Nicole Suito

SOCIAL COMMUNICATION CENTER
Misao Sundahl

Misao Sundahl

JAPANESE
Mary Tassone

Mary Tassone

ART
Elizabeth Thornewood

Elizabeth Thornewood

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Deborah Wells

Deborah Wells

ESL TCHR
Erin Werner

Erin Werner

LANG ARTS
Ari Werthamer

Ari Werthamer

LANG ARTS
Sarah Whitley

Sarah Whitley

ART
Denise Williams

Denise Williams

MATH TEACHER
Paul Wolff

Paul Wolff

LANG ARTS, ART
June Yi

June Yi

LANG ARTS

Para Educators

Christina Bacon

Christina Bacon

Armando Cruz

Armando Cruz

Jill Doyle

Jill Doyle

Kelly Elkins

Kelly Elkins

Jill Forness

Jill Forness

Michael Garcia

Michael Garcia

Sapna Jain

Sapna Jain

Jeri-Lynn Jorgenson

Jeri-Lynn Jorgenson

Maria Lozano Gonzalez

Maria Lozano Gonzalez

Norma Metz

Norma Metz

Kristen Piper

Kristen Piper

Sucheta Rout

Sucheta Rout

Roger Senn

Roger Senn

Athletics

Kari Cunningham

Kari Cunningham

ATHLETIC TRAINER
Peter Lukich

Peter Lukich

ATHLETIC COORDINATOR
Pamela Zenzius

Pamela Zenzius

ATHLETIC TRAINER

Nutrition Services

Yoshiko Ashton

Yoshiko Ashton

NS ASSISTANT I
Kristina Breiling

Kristina Breiling

NS ASSISTANT I
Tiffany Buck

Tiffany Buck

NS ASSISTANT I
Marina Cisneros

Marina Cisneros

NS ASSISTANT II
Diane Egan

Diane Egan

NUTRITION LEAD III
Denise Nicol

Denise Nicol

NS ASSISTANT I
Xuemei Qian

Xuemei Qian

NS ASSISTANT I
Kristina Wignall

Kristina Wignall

NS ASSISTANT I

Custodial

Patrick Beckmeyer

Patrick Beckmeyer

CUSTODIAN II
Joaquin Fujihira

Joaquin Fujihira

MAINTENANCE CUSTODIAN III
Christopher Iverson

Christopher Iverson

CUSTODIAN I
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

CUST FOREMAN III
Dennis Owsley

Dennis Owsley

CUSTODIAN I
Donald Scdoris

Donald Scdoris

CUSTODIAN I
Alexey Soloviov

Alexey Soloviov

CUSTODIAN II